Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jimani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jimani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jimani with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,8075,473
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,6373,503
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,4343,377
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,8303,623
ViennaAustria 8,3685,200
VitebskBelarus 9,0805,643
VassourasBrazil 5,4683,398
VicosaBrazil 5,3733,339
VitoriaBrazil 5,5023,419
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,0213,120
VarnaBulgaria 9,3855,832
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3492,081
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7013,543
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,2113,238
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,1313,189
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,6993,542
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,7133,550
ValdiviaChile 6,4664,018
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,4484,007
VallenarChile 5,2643,271
ValparaisoChile 5,7093,547
VanguardiaColombia 1,587986
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,5111,560
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,8714,891
VestervigDenmark 7,7164,795
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 181113
Villa RivaDominican Republic 225140
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 162100
VilsandiEstonia 8,4895,275
VaasaFinland 8,3765,205
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,3323,935
VeravalIndia 14,0178,711
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,1739,428
ValentiaIreland 6,4794,026
VeniceItaly 8,1235,047
VeronaItaly 8,0114,978
VicenzaItaly 8,0595,008
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,1755,080
ViterboItaly 8,1555,068
VolterraItaly 8,0424,997
VientianeLaos 15,9359,902
VarenaLithuania 8,7675,448
VilniusLithuania 8,7905,462
VeracruzMexico 2,5571,589
VlissingenNetherlands 7,4234,613
VaernesNorway 7,8334,868
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,7454,813
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,5635,321
VillarricaParaguay 5,1783,217
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,1165,665
VanavaraRussia 11,2526,992
VasileviciRussia 9,1715,699
Velikie LukiRussia 9,0595,630
VerhojanskRussia 10,2436,365
ViljujskRussia 10,8106,718
VitimRussia 11,3577,057
Vize IslandRussia 8,9775,578
VladivostokRussia 12,7637,931
VolgogradRussia 10,2756,385
VologdaRussia 9,4285,859
VoronezRussia 9,7876,082
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,6735,389
VytegraRussia 9,1735,700
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,0978,760
ValenciaSpain 7,1484,442
ValladolidSpain 6,7804,213
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,4644,017
VisbySweden 8,3055,161
VanTurkey 10,7796,698
ValleyUk 6,8834,277
VinnitsaUkraine 9,2045,719
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,3103,300
Valdez, AkUsa 7,4004,599
Valentine, NeUsa 3,8352,383
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,5483,447
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,5992,236
Vevay, InUsa 2,6051,619
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,4601,529
Victoria, TxUsa 2,8011,741
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,3672,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -