Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jimani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jimani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jimani with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,6153,489
ReconquistaArgentina 5,4423,382
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,7783,591
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,7824,836
RivadaviaArgentina 4,8242,998
RosarioArgentina 5,8193,616
RichmondAustralia 15,4679,611
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5979,692
RecifeBrazil 5,0033,109
RemansoBrazil 4,5092,802
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1781,975
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,5453,446
Rio NegroBrazil 5,4853,409
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,6352,880
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,2373,254
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,1212,561
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,5972,857
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,5992,858
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4223,991
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,4403,380
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3562,086
RuoqiangChina 13,3068,268
Rafael NunezColombia 961597
RandersDenmark 7,8244,862
RestauracionDominican Republic 5534
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 236147
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,4814,028
RumipambaEcuador 2,2751,414
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,5246,539
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,5626,563
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,3416,426
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5961,613
RostockGermany 7,9744,955
RhodesGreece 9,6586,002
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6654,141
ReykhólarIceland 6,3623,954
ReykjavíkIceland 6,3013,916
RamsarIran 11,4157,094
RashtIran 11,3137,030
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,7514,195
RadicofaniItaly 8,1245,048
Resia PassItaly 7,9644,949
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1705,077
RivoltoItaly 8,1685,075
Rolle PassItaly 8,0665,012
RomeItaly 8,2015,096
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1835,085
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2035,097
RumoiJapan 12,2987,642
RigaLatvia 8,6535,377
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,6465,373
RodriguesMauritius 15,3239,522
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,2487,611
RabatMorocco 6,6174,112
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,8989,879
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,7886,704
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3758,311
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4478,356
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5128,397
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2888,258
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1208,153
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1398,164
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,6828,502
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2258,218
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,9638,055
RivasNicaragua 1,6871,048
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3808,315
RebolyRussia 8,7865,460
Rostov On DonRussia 10,0526,246
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,8237,347
RagaSudan 10,4976,523
RashadSudan 10,9206,786
RenkSudan 11,1016,898
RumbekSudan 10,9756,820
RanongThailand 16,69710,376
Roi EtThailand 16,16010,042
RizeTurkey 10,4286,480
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,1447,546
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,4005,841
RomnyUkraine 9,4645,881
RovnoUkraine 8,9885,585
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5497,798
RochaUruguay 6,1603,828
Racine, WiUsa 3,1001,926
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0651,283
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,0872,539
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,0892,541
Reading, PaUsa 2,4781,540
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,3703,337
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,5602,834
Redding, CaUsa 5,3823,345
Redlands, CaUsa 4,7862,974
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,1493,200
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9051,805
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1971,365
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1971,365
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,2541,401
Rochester, MnUsa 3,4362,135
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,8101,746
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,5592,212
Rockford, IlUsa 3,1151,936
Rockville, InUsa 2,8131,748
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,4232,127
Rome, GaUsa 2,1771,353
Roseau, MnUsa 4,0392,510
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,5003,418
Roswell, NmUsa 3,6492,267
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3331,450
Rushville, IlUsa 3,0291,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -