Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jimani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jimani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jimani with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,3325,178
DjelfaAlgeria 7,5264,677
DavisAntarctica 14,0488,730
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,32910,768
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,49210,870
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,62111,572
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6989,755
DhakaBangladesh 14,9739,304
D’UccleBelgium 7,4774,646
DiamantinaBrazil 5,1073,173
DiamantinoBrazil 4,0122,493
DouradosBrazil 4,8763,030
DoualaCameroon 8,9805,580
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7672,341
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,4072,739
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,7863,595
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4474,006
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,6702,281
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5953,477
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3972,111
Dryden, OnCanada 3,9662,465
DuianChina 13,8498,606
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6355,366
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,1517,551
DajabonDominican Republic 14288
DuvergeDominican Republic 3522
DabaaEgypt 9,9016,152
DakhlaEgypt 10,1706,320
DijonFrance 7,5474,690
DresdenGermany 8,1305,052
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,1314,431
DebrecenHungary 8,7695,449
DalatangiIceland 6,7124,171
DaltonganjIndia 14,6279,089
DarbhangaIndia 14,5149,019
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,7279,151
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,7289,152
DumkaIndia 14,7649,175
DwarkaIndia 13,8098,581
DezfulIran 11,5297,165
DublinIreland 6,7724,208
DecimomannuItaly 7,9554,944
DobbiacoItaly 8,0915,028
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,3684,579
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4756,510
DagorettiKenya 12,0167,467
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,8425,495
DedzaMalawi 12,1717,563
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,1208,153
DashbalbarMongolia 12,4427,731
DaweiMyanmar 16,24810,097
De BiltNetherlands 7,5314,680
De KooyNetherlands 7,5024,662
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4994,660
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,1618,178
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4828,378
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3478,294
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,6088,456
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,5858,442
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,6894,778
DalbandinPakistan 12,9708,060
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1718,185
DirPakistan 12,9378,039
DroshPakistan 12,9028,017
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,9619,919
DohaQatar 12,2097,587
DorohoiRomania 9,0965,652
Dikson IslandRussia 9,6055,968
DudinkaRussia 10,1056,279
DzardzanRussia 10,2506,370
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,0307,475
DakarSenegal 5,7873,596
DaruSierra Leone 6,6764,149
DurbanSouth Africa 12,2137,589
DamazinSudan 11,2616,998
DongolaSudan 10,5716,569
DamascusSyria 10,4956,522
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4956,522
Deir EzzorSyria 10,6996,648
DusanbeTajikistan 12,4717,750
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,4647,745
DjerbaTunisia 8,2305,114
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,5706,568
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,9564,323
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,9004,287
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,6616,004
DonetskUkraine 9,8746,136
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,5237,782
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,1651,345
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,2941,426
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,9691,845
Danville, IlUsa 2,8641,780
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9611,218
Davenport, WaUsa 5,2933,289
David City, NeUsa 3,5022,176
Dayton, OhUsa 2,6681,658
Dayton, WaUsa 5,2273,248
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,0031,245
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,8252,999
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9171,813
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,1891,982
Delaware, OhUsa 2,6361,638
Delphine, InUsa 2,9051,805
Denton, MdUsa 2,3331,450
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,9602,461
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,3072,055
Deseret, UtUsa 4,5712,841
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,8512,393
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,8711,784
Dickson, TnUsa 2,4931,549
Dillon, MtUsa 4,8142,992
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1431,953
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,4802,163
Dover, DeUsa 2,3331,450
Dover, TnUsa 2,5241,569
Dublin, TxUsa 3,0261,881
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,2131,997
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,6732,283
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7481,708
Durham, NhUsa 2,7441,705
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8063,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -