Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jimani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jimani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jimani with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2964,534
LuandaAngola 9,8046,092
LuenaAngola 10,6006,587
La PlataArgentina 6,1073,795
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5472,826
La RiojaArgentina 5,3333,314
LaboulayeArgentina 5,9033,668
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,6324,743
Las LomitasArgentina 4,9383,069
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5119,639
LavertonAustralia 15,8599,855
LearmonthAustralia 19,25811,967
LongreachAustralia 16,22910,085
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,22910,085
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7239,149
Low HeadAustralia 15,5659,672
LinzAustria 8,2115,102
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1824,463
LerwickUk 7,1814,462
La PazBolivia 3,8962,421
LavrasBrazil 5,2833,283
LencoisBrazil 4,7932,978
LinharesBrazil 5,4443,383
LondrinaBrazil 5,1533,202
LomBulgaria 9,0045,595
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,9703,088
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,4972,173
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2693,895
Langara, BcCanada 6,5064,043
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0202,498
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,0343,128
London, OnCanada 2,8821,791
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6273,497
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,9213,058
Lytton, BcCanada 5,6303,499
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,8223,618
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,3663,334
LanzhouChina 13,9468,666
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,3758,933
Las GaviotasColombia 1,536955
LimonCosta Rica 1,521945
LarnacaCyprus 10,1856,329
LimassolCyprus 10,1456,304
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3847,074
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8436,738
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,7064,789
La VegaDominican Republic 172107
Las AmericasDominican Republic 231143
LuperonDominican Republic 196122
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,1951,364
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,6151,625
LuxorEgypt 10,5106,531
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,9641,220
Laucala BayFiji 12,6447,857
LappeenrantaFinland 8,7575,442
Le MansFrance 7,1794,461
LilleFrance 7,3894,592
LyonFrance 7,5474,690
LambarnGabon 9,1985,715
LastourvilleGabon 9,4645,881
LibrevilleGabon 9,0705,636
LeipzigGermany 8,0324,991
LindenbergGermany 8,1375,056
LamiaGreece 9,0985,653
LarissaGreece 9,0725,638
LemnosGreece 9,2805,767
LimnosGreece 9,2925,774
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,121696
LabeGuinea 6,4233,991
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0085,598
La CeibaHonduras 1,6221,008
La MesaHonduras 1,7401,081
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,3418,290
LudhianaIndia 13,5518,421
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3515,189
LatinaItaly 8,2435,122
LatronicoItaly 8,5315,302
LecceItaly 8,7035,408
LodwarKenya 11,7347,292
Luang PrabangLaos 15,7159,766
LiepajaLatvia 8,4905,276
LaukuvaLithuania 8,5865,335
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,6154,732
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8745,515
LabuanMalaysia 17,27410,734
LuqaMalta 8,5075,286
Le LamentinMartinique 1,230764
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,0152,495
LashioMyanmar 15,2899,501
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5318,409
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6998,513
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4338,347
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6098,457
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2338,223
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4538,360
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2628,241
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2628,241
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2628,241
LagosNigeria 8,2185,107
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,6614,761
LillehammerNorway 7,8214,860
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,3998,326
La VictoriaParaguay 4,7632,960
LimaPeru 3,4242,128
LegaspiPhilippines 16,12010,017
LisbonPortugal 6,4003,977
LeninbadRussia 12,3877,697
LevsiRussia 10,5366,547
LungiSierra Leone 6,4083,982
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2775,143
LanzaroteSpain 5,9923,724
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9814,338
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,8434,873
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8544,881
LatakiaSyria 10,3336,421
LampangThailand 15,8369,841
LoeiThailand 15,9749,927
Lop BuriThailand 16,24010,092
LomeTogo 8,0124,979
LeemingUk 7,0914,406
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1824,463
London, EnglandUk 7,1524,444
London-GatwickUk 7,1594,449
LynehamUk 7,0364,372
L’VovUkraine 8,8655,509
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,3735,824
LozovajaUkraine 9,7376,051
LubnyUkraine 9,4695,884
LuckUkraine 8,9425,557
LuganskUkraine 9,9466,180
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,3682,093
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,1111,933
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,4241,506
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,5251,569
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7191,068
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8921,797
Laketown, UtUsa 4,5322,816
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0651,905
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,0021,865
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,2532,021
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,4012,735
Langdon, NdUsa 4,1382,571
Laramie, WyUsa 4,1002,548
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,9991,864
Larned, KsUsa 3,4212,126
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,7262,315
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,6682,901
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3511,461
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,2031,991
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,7441,705
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,5592,212
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,9981,863
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1371,949
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,7742,345
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,5521,586
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,2031,369
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,3811,480
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,3211,442
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,1613,207
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8591,777
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1371,949
Lexington, VaUsa 2,2851,420
Libby, MtUsa 5,1493,199
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,4492,143
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,3741,475
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,9032,425
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,7161,688
Llano, TxUsa 3,0721,909
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,8882,416
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,8873,037
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,9003,045
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,9123,052
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,8952,420
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0551,277
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5851,607
Louisville, MsUsa 2,3631,468
Loup City, NeUsa 3,6252,252
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8511,772
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,4262,129
Luling, TxUsa 2,8991,801
Lusk, WyUsa 4,0932,543
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,2311,386
LivingstoneZambia 11,4007,084
LundaziZambia 12,0017,457
LusakaZambia 11,6017,209
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,5967,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -