Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jimani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jimani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jimani with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,9178,027
GhazniAfghanistan 12,8737,999
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,6124,730
General PicoArgentina 6,0693,771
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,8793,653
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9424,314
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,4399,594
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,67411,604
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,80711,065
GrazAustria 8,3285,175
GancaAzerbaijan 10,8726,756
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,9726,818
GomelBelarus 9,2365,740
GrodnoBelarus 8,7565,441
GaranhunsBrazil 4,9183,056
GoianiaBrazil 4,6112,865
GoiasBrazil 4,4902,790
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2703,275
GrajauBrazil 3,8682,404
GuairaBrazil 5,0883,162
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,3912,729
GuaratingaBrazil 5,2633,270
GarouaCameroon 9,1845,707
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,7412,325
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6392,883
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,7263,558
Golden, BcCanada 5,3793,342
Goose, NfCanada 4,0132,494
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,2182,000
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,6853,533
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,0321,884
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,3552,085
GanzhouChina 15,0459,349
GuangzhouChina 15,3599,544
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 219136
GuayaquilEcuador 2,4421,518
GonderEthiopia 11,5377,169
GourdonFrance 7,2754,521
GrenobleFrance 7,6144,731
GeisenheimGermany 7,7374,808
GorlitzGermany 8,2115,103
GibraltarGibraltar 6,7364,186
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,0321,263
GeorgetownGuyana 1,9611,219
GoaIndia 14,6989,133
GuwahatiIndia 14,7609,172
GelaItaly 8,4545,253
GenoaItaly 7,8664,888
GhediItaly 7,9644,949
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,5905,338
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3495,188
GrossetoItaly 8,0695,014
GrottaglieItaly 8,6355,366
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,9604,947
GuidoniaItaly 8,2195,107
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,2534,507
GifuJapan 13,3228,278
GaoMali 7,5744,707
GuamMariana Islands 14,6639,111
GuadalajaraMexico 3,3052,054
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,0921,921
GuaymasMexico 4,1122,555
GaluutMongolia 12,7397,916
GemertNetherlands 7,5674,702
GisborneNew Zealand 12,9968,076
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,9948,075
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,3048,267
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,3258,280
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,5678,431
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,1328,160
GayaNiger 8,0635,011
GardermoenNorway 7,8584,883
GeiloNorway 7,7004,785
GdanskPoland 8,3895,213
GalatiRomania 9,3055,782
Gor’KijRussia 9,7996,089
GorznyjRussia 10,6746,633
GridinoRussia 8,8795,517
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,7977,952
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7455,434
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,4034,600
GijonSpain 6,7154,173
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,4656,503
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,2707,003
GoteborgSweden 7,9314,928
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,9234,924
GothenburgSweden 7,9314,928
GunnarnSweden 8,1455,061
GenevaSwitzerland 7,6344,744
GabesTunisia 8,1625,072
GafsaTunisia 8,0344,993
GiresunTurkey 10,2766,385
GoztepeTurkey 9,5675,945
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,6687,251
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,6617,246
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,9294,306
GajvoronUkraine 9,3245,794
GeniceskUkraine 9,7636,067
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,2921,424
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9364,932
Galva, IlUsa 3,0731,910
Galveston, TxUsa 2,6271,632
Geneva, NeUsa 3,5422,201
Genoa, NeUsa 3,5422,201
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,5652,836
Glenville, WvUsa 2,4501,522
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,7591,714
Golconda, NvUsa 4,9633,084
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,9901,237
Goodland, KsUsa 3,6992,299
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,6772,285
Grafton, NdUsa 4,0062,490
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,4151,501
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,5592,212
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,2142,619
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0181,875
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,4753,402
Gravette, ArUsa 2,9901,858
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,8252,998
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,2792,038
Greenfield, InUsa 2,7651,718
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,2921,424
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,1291,323
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,4931,549
Greenville, MsUsa 2,5111,560
Greenville, OhUsa 2,7191,690
Greenville, PaUsa 2,6381,639
Greenville, TxUsa 2,9231,816
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,1081,310
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,0391,267
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,9891,857
Groton, CtUsa 2,5211,566
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3634,575
GuanareVenezuela 1,061659
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,240770
GuiriaVenezuela 1,340832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -