Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jimani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jimani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jimani with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,7627,930
NeuquenArgentina 6,3813,965
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,0913,785
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,8748,621
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,53610,276
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4589,606
NuriootpaAustralia 16,47810,240
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 946588
NatitingouBenin 7,8944,905
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,5283,435
NgaoundereCameroon 9,2705,761
NkoundjaCameroon 9,0315,612
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3332,693
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,7523,574
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,6532,270
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8782,410
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5714,083
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,9533,078
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1931,984
N’DjamenaChad 9,2635,756
NanchangChina 14,7309,153
NanjingChina 14,3048,889
NanningChina 15,4609,607
NicosiaCyprus 10,1456,304
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,9684,952
NaguaDominican Republic 242150
NeybaDominican Republic 5031
NegeleEthiopia 12,0557,491
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7377,915
NandiFiji 12,7377,915
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,4405,244
NancyFrance 7,6224,736
NantesFrance 7,0424,376
NiceFrance 7,7474,814
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0505,003
NurembergGermany 7,9674,951
NurnbergGermany 7,9644,949
NaxosGreece 9,4055,845
NanortalikGreenland 5,1093,175
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1963,229
NordGreenland 7,4534,631
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,3173,304
NzerekoreGuinea 6,9544,321
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,6059,076
New DelhiIndia 13,8288,593
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3705,201
NaganoJapan 13,1358,162
NagasakiJapan 13,8858,628
NagoJapan 14,5809,060
NagoyaJapan 13,3348,286
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,6329,092
NaraJapan 13,4328,347
NazeJapan 14,3368,908
NemuroJapan 12,1667,560
NiigataJapan 12,9768,064
NikkoJapan 13,0638,118
NobeokaJapan 13,8268,592
NairobiKenya 12,0157,466
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,6115,973
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,5907,824
NidaLithuania 8,5185,293
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,6168,461
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,7948,572
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,0967,516
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,1317,538
NaraMali 6,8494,256
NioroMali 6,6314,120
NemaMauritania 6,8154,235
NouakchottMauritania 5,8793,654
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9568,672
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,0918,135
NelsonNew Zealand 13,4068,330
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3248,280
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,1838,192
NandaimeNicaragua 1,6901,050
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9965,590
NiameyNiger 7,8824,898
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,0895,027
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,3705,201
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,8764,894
NawabshahPakistan 13,4558,361
NokkundiPakistan 12,8567,989
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,4752,781
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,10110,005
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,4705,885
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,1907,575
NikolaevRussia 9,5245,918
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,4747,130
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2006,338
NizneangarskRussia 11,7727,315
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,8287,350
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,1306,295
NovgorodRussia 9,0105,599
NovosibirskRussia 11,5147,155
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,9009,880
No. 6Sudan 10,7056,652
NyalaSudan 10,2836,390
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,0239,957
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,13310,025
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,89410,498
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,8129,826
NarathiwatThailand 17,17610,673
NigdeTurkey 10,1326,296
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,5027,147
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,6736,011
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,8171,751
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,8171,751
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,4571,527
Natchez, MsUsa 2,4521,524
Neosho, MoUsa 2,9961,862
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,6331,636
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4761,539
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,6381,639
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,3552,085
New London, WiUsa 3,2972,049
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,2471,396
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,2671,409
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,5232,189
New YorkUsa 2,5291,571
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4881,546
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,5021,555
Newark, NjUsa 2,4971,552
Newberry, MiUsa 3,3412,076
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0121,250
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,2131,996
Newnan, GaUsa 2,0931,300
Newport, TnUsa 2,2491,398
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3435,184
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1081,310
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,5732,220
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,6093,485
North Loup, NeUsa 3,6752,284
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,7342,320
Norton, KsUsa 3,6152,246
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7461,706
NdolaZambia 11,5477,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -