Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jimani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jimani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jimani with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,4167,715
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,9606,811
QubaAzerbaijan 10,9816,824
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,4252,750
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,4223,991
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,1641,966
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,8023,606
QuinteroChile 5,7143,551
QingdaoChina 13,8328,595
QiqiharChina 12,5407,792
QuitoEcuador 2,1811,355
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,7338,534
QuettaPakistan 13,0388,102
Quanah, TxUsa 3,2802,039
Quitman, GaUsa 1,8661,159
Quang TriVietnam 16,11410,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -