Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jimani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jimani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jimani with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,7837,943
TiranaAlbania 8,8065,472
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,9694,952
TebessaAlgeria 7,9524,942
TimimounAlgeria 7,3324,556
TindoufAlgeria 6,5364,062
TouggourtAlgeria 7,8114,854
TrelewArgentina 6,8754,272
TucumanArgentina 5,0733,153
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,27710,736
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,27710,736
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,25310,100
TibooburraAustralia 16,37410,175
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9579,916
TshaneBotswana 11,1906,953
TaguatingaBrazil 4,4102,741
TarauacaBrazil 2,9491,833
TauaBrazil 4,3822,723
TefeBrazil 2,5371,576
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,2143,240
TeresinaBrazil 4,1122,555
TiriosBrazil 2,4931,549
TorresBrazil 5,8073,609
TracuateuaBrazil 3,4762,160
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,8723,028
TriunfoBrazil 4,7082,925
TucuruiBrazil 3,4482,143
TuriacuBrazil 3,6532,270
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8803,654
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2313,872
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6524,134
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,6852,911
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6223,494
Thompson, MbCanada 4,7042,923
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,6932,295
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4702,156
Tofino, BcCanada 5,8773,652
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9001,802
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9111,809
Trenton, OnCanada 2,9161,812
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,2402,635
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,3032,052
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,3503,946
TaiyuanChina 13,7768,561
TaoyuanChina 14,9889,314
TengchongChina 15,0729,366
TønderDenmark 7,7614,823
TylstrupDenmark 7,8134,855
TystofteDenmark 7,9144,918
TamayoDominican Republic 6943
TahrirEgypt 10,1176,287
TantaEgypt 10,1376,300
TallinEstonia 8,6185,355
TartuEstonia 8,7555,440
TampereFinland 8,5165,292
TurkuFinland 8,4625,258
ToulonFrance 7,6494,753
ToulouseFrance 7,2794,523
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8065,472
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,6125,973
TchibanGabon 9,3565,814
TbilisiGeorgia 10,7136,657
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,6464,751
TamaleGhana 7,6834,774
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0895,648
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1395,679
TimehriGuyana 1,9761,228
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,7081,061
TelaHonduras 1,6871,048
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,4759,616
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,4759,616
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,47711,482
TabrizIran 11,0206,848
TeheranIran 11,5417,172
Tel AvivIsrael 10,4246,478
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,6245,359
TarvisioItaly 8,1985,095
TermoliItaly 8,4025,221
TorinoItaly 7,7714,829
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,7634,824
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2855,148
TrevicoItaly 8,4445,247
TrevisoItaly 8,1075,038
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2275,112
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7664,826
TabouIvory Coast 7,1624,451
TadotsuJapan 13,5688,431
TakadaJapan 13,0918,135
TakamatsuJapan 13,5518,420
TakayamaJapan 13,2278,219
TanegashimaJapan 14,0408,724
TatenoJapan 13,0958,137
TateyamaJapan 13,2068,206
TokushimaJapan 13,5528,421
TokyoJapan 13,1478,170
TomakomaiJapan 12,4247,720
TottoriJapan 13,4298,345
ToyamaJapan 13,1778,188
ToyookaJapan 13,3998,326
TsuJapan 13,3968,325
TsurugaJapan 13,3318,284
TsuyamaJapan 13,4808,377
TurgayKazakhstan 11,2767,007
TripoliLebanon 10,3866,454
TobrukLibya 9,4665,882
TripoliLibya 8,4675,262
TelsiaiLithuania 8,5775,330
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,8398,600
TolanaroMadagascar 13,6988,512
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,3518,297
ThyoloMalawi 12,3207,656
TawauMalaysia 17,28510,741
TessalitMali 7,5824,712
TimbuktuMali 7,2544,508
TombMali 7,2574,509
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,3403,940
TacubayaMexico 2,8761,787
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,7421,704
TarialanMongolia 12,4417,731
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4937,763
TsetserlegMongolia 12,6707,873
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,0328,098
TangierMorocco 6,6884,156
TarfayaMorocco 6,0573,764
TazaMorocco 6,8704,269
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,5019,632
TaungooMyanmar 15,6819,744
ThandweMyanmar 15,6549,728
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,9758,685
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,5698,432
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,1758,187
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,6808,501
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2258,218
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2338,223
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1618,178
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1478,170
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,8068,579
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,1898,196
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2428,229
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2408,228
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,0948,137
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,2908,259
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5438,416
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5478,418
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5318,409
TahouaNiger 8,1625,072
TillaberyNiger 7,7874,839
TaejonNorth Korea 13,6058,455
TromsoNorway 8,1295,052
TrondheimNorway 7,8104,853
ThumraitOman 12,8717,998
TacnaPeru 4,0492,516
TarapotoPeru 2,8051,743
TrujilloPeru 3,0431,891
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,24310,093
TorunPoland 8,4185,231
TimisoaraRomania 8,7935,464
TambovRussia 9,8516,121
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,9777,442
TaraRussia 11,0796,885
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,4066,466
TermezRussia 12,4977,766
TernejRussia 12,4077,710
TobolskRussia 10,7556,683
TomskRussia 11,4157,094
Tot’MaRussia 9,5325,924
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,9366,174
TuapseRussia 10,1646,316
TuraRussia 10,8056,714
TurukhanskRussia 10,5086,530
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,4307,103
TortosaSpain 7,2214,487
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,8119,825
TokerSudan 11,3067,026
TartousSyria 10,3736,446
TaipeiTaiwan 14,9819,309
TaboraTanzania 11,7337,291
TakThailand 15,9779,929
TrangThailand 16,99210,559
TabligboTogo 8,0254,987
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7605,443
TunisTunisia 8,1125,041
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,3747,068
TireeUk 6,7894,219
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,1054,415
TernopilUkraine 8,9925,588
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,0253,744
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,0371,266
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6044,725
Talladega, AlUsa 2,1571,340
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8421,145
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,528950
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,0311,262
Taunton, MaUsa 2,6221,629
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,3402,076
Temple, TxUsa 2,9291,820
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,3041,432
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,2201,379
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,7531,711
Toledo, IaUsa 3,3062,054
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,8251,756
Tooele, UtUsa 4,5712,841
Topeka, KsUsa 3,2512,020
Towanda, PaUsa 2,6421,642
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,7572,334
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,3771,477
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,1962,607
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,0811,914
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,2781,415
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,6672,279
TashkentUzbekistan 12,2687,623
TumeremoVenezuela 1,6651,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -