Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jimani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jimani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jimani with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,4517,737
ShkoderAlbania 8,7655,446
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8184,858
SaltaArgentina 4,8513,015
San AntonioArgentina 6,6104,108
San LuisArgentina 5,7673,584
San RafaelArgentina 5,8953,663
Santa RosaArgentina 6,1563,826
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,1903,225
SarmientoArgentina 7,1134,420
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4249,584
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4229,584
SalzburgAustria 8,1315,053
SakiAzerbaijan 10,8976,771
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,1246,913
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,0356,857
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5522,829
SaveBenin 8,0795,021
Santa CruzBolivia 4,1262,564
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6305,363
SalvadorBrazil 5,0513,139
Santa MariaBrazil 5,6843,532
SantaremBrazil 2,9751,849
SantosBrazil 5,4553,390
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,1893,225
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,5292,193
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,6252,874
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,6953,539
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,5033,420
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,3603,331
Sao LuisBrazil 3,8052,365
Sao MateusBrazil 5,4013,356
São PauloBrazil 5,3983,354
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,1583,205
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0741,910
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,7252,936
SerrinhaBrazil 4,9113,052
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,1713,213
SobralBrazil 4,2322,630
SoureBrazil 3,3132,059
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,4322,754
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,0903,785
SurubimBrazil 4,9173,056
SadovoBulgaria 9,1915,711
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0795,642
SofiaBulgaria 9,0525,625
SiemreapCambodia 16,45910,228
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0541,898
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,8843,035
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,0511,896
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4013,978
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6473,509
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2862,042
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8303,001
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3382,075
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0782,534
Scott, SkCanada 4,9583,081
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5802,225
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,0261,880
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,0141,873
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1364,434
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,9662,465
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,9582,460
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,4633,395
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1583,827
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5662,216
Summerside, PeCanada 3,2111,995
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,7592,957
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,7662,962
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2802,038
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7363,564
SalCape Verde 5,1723,214
SantiagoChile 5,7653,582
SewellChile 5,8303,623
ShanghaiChina 14,3248,901
ShantouChina 15,2839,497
ShenyangChina 13,1518,172
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,235768
Simon BolivarColombia 841522
San JoseCosta Rica 1,6151,004
SibenikCroatia 8,4355,241
SplitCroatia 8,4825,271
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1315,053
StudsgårdDenmark 7,7574,820
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 195121
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 269167
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 272169
SalcedoDominican Republic 191119
SamanaDominican Republic 283176
San CristobalDominican Republic 199124
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14791
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14490
San JuanDominican Republic 8653
San R. YumaDominican Republic 336209
SanchezDominican Republic 256159
SantiagoDominican Republic 173108
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13886
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 208129
San GabrielEcuador 2,0761,290
SalloumEgypt 9,5905,959
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7046,030
SohagEgypt 10,3796,450
St. KatrineEgypt 10,5016,525
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,9231,195
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9054,912
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,4875,274
StrasbourgFrance 7,7264,801
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,7081,683
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,4041,494
SukhumiGeorgia 10,3566,435
SchleswigGermany 7,8074,852
StuttgartGermany 7,8384,870
SamosGreece 9,5115,910
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2645,757
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3555,813
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,6223,494
SiguiriGuinea 6,7504,195
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,8471,148
SzegedHungary 8,6935,402
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4105,226
StykkisholmurIceland 6,3203,927
SagarIndia 14,3438,913
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2028,204
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,0819,993
SemnanIran 11,7017,271
ShahroudIran 11,7557,305
ShirazIran 12,0307,476
ShannonIreland 6,5834,091
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7894,840
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4865,274
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7325,426
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9614,947
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8994,909
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5825,333
SigonellaItaly 8,5065,285
SassandraIvory Coast 7,2794,523
SagaJapan 13,8148,584
SaigoJapan 13,3988,326
SakaiJapan 13,4678,368
SakataJapan 12,8457,982
SapporoJapan 12,3937,701
SaseboJapan 13,8478,605
SendaiJapan 12,8547,988
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,7538,546
ShimonosekiJapan 13,7218,526
ShinjoJapan 12,8387,977
ShionomisakiJapan 13,5558,423
ShirakawaJapan 12,9928,073
ShizuokaJapan 13,2828,253
SumotoJapan 13,5108,395
SuttsuJapan 12,4677,747
SuwaJapan 13,1968,200
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,8233,618
SavannakhetLaos 16,11710,016
SiauliaiLithuania 8,6435,371
SiluteLithuania 8,5445,309
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9375,554
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,8358,597
SalimaMalawi 12,1887,574
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,10910,632
SibuMalaysia 17,68210,988
SanMali 7,1534,445
SegouMali 7,0134,358
SikassoMali 7,1194,424
St. BrandonMauritius 14,8769,244
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,4861,545
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,9108,022
SainshandMongolia 12,9818,067
SafiMorocco 6,3953,974
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,3213,928
SittweMyanmar 15,4259,585
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3168,275
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5554,695
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,9534,942
SaiqOman 12,8557,988
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9158,025
SurOman 13,0428,104
SialkotPakistan 13,3268,281
SibbiPakistan 13,1618,178
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,2503,262
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,7662,340
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,35510,163
SandomierzPoland 8,6865,397
SniezkaPoland 8,2745,141
SuwalkiPoland 8,6705,388
SzczecinPoland 8,1515,065
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4143,986
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9833,096
San JuanPuerto Rico 617384
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,5199,022
Satu MareRomania 8,8525,501
SibiuRomania 9,0045,595
SulinaRomania 9,4445,869
SadrinskRussia 10,7556,683
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,9045,533
SalekhardRussia 9,9746,198
SaratovRussia 10,1976,336
SejmcanRussia 10,1956,335
SelagoncyRussia 10,5966,584
Simusir IslandRussia 11,5447,174
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8317,352
SmolenskRussia 9,2085,722
SociRussia 10,2406,363
SortovalaRussia 8,8605,506
SuntarRussia 11,0276,852
SurgutRussia 10,6456,615
SverdlovskRussia 10,5656,565
SyktyvkarRussia 9,7916,084
St MaartenSaint Martin 923574
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,7885,461
SeychellesSeychelles 14,1068,765
SingaporeSingapore 17,77811,047
SliacSlovakia 8,5615,320
SeoulSouth Korea 13,4948,386
SineijuSouth Korea 13,3038,267
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7184,174
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0044,353
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8624,264
SevilleSpain 6,6844,153
SennarSudan 11,1116,905
ShambatSudan 10,9166,783
ShendiSudan 10,9626,812
StenseleSweden 8,1195,045
StockholmSweden 8,2575,131
StorlienSweden 7,8934,905
SundsvallSweden 8,1705,077
SantisSwitzerland 7,8684,889
SongeaTanzania 12,2037,583
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,0449,970
SongkhlaThailand 17,06010,601
Suphan BuriThailand 16,26310,106
Surat ThaniThailand 16,80510,443
SurinThailand 16,28810,121
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7964,844
SokodeTogo 7,9114,916
SfaxTunisia 8,1965,093
SousseTunisia 8,1685,076
SamsunTurkey 10,1016,277
SiirtTurkey 10,7036,651
SivasTurkey 10,2306,357
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,1747,565
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7194,175
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8584,262
SarataUkraine 9,4035,843
SarnyUkraine 8,9975,591
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,7826,079
SumyUkraine 9,5395,927
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5337,788
SaltoUruguay 5,7293,560
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,2723,276
Safford, AzUsa 4,1282,565
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,9001,802
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,493928
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8911,797
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,5422,201
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,5232,189
Salem, InUsa 2,6731,661
Salem, OrUsa 5,5523,450
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,5542,830
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,2202,001
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,9681,844
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,7792,970
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,3313,313
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 618384
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,1653,209
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,7262,315
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,0593,144
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,1143,178
Santuck, ScUsa 2,1071,309
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,3372,073
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7981,117
Scott City, KsUsa 3,5722,220
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,9812,474
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6731,661
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,5873,472
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,5793,467
Sedan, KsUsa 3,1611,964
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,6123,488
Selma, AlUsa 2,1481,335
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,5231,568
Seymour, InUsa 2,6731,661
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5321,574
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,3812,722
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7001,678
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,5372,198
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,6472,266
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9381,826
Southport, NcUsa 1,8461,147
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8021,741
Spencer, WvUsa 2,4621,530
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2121,996
Spokane, WaUsa 5,2503,262
Spooner, WiUsa 3,5702,219
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9411,827
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,9711,846
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7945,465
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,6552,271
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8901,796
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,4492,144
Stamford, CtUsa 2,5291,571
State College, PaUsa 2,5631,592
State University, MsUsa 2,3631,468
State University, NmUsa 3,8282,379
Staunton, VaUsa 2,3121,437
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,1452,576
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,0881,919
Stockton, CaUsa 5,2383,255
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,4852,165
Storrs, CtUsa 2,6111,622
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,8651,780
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8321,138
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,3623,332
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,0721,909
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,4112,120
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,7851,731
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,2827,632
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,168726
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,255780
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,9221,194
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2123,860
SocotraYemen 13,1408,166
SenangaZambia 11,0876,889
SerenjeZambia 11,7177,281
SeshekeZambia 11,2356,981
SolweziZambia 11,2867,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -